?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SciFi Friday!

I got to watch Stargate tonight! SG-1 and Atlantis! And while I was kinda "meh" about Atlantis, SG-1 FREAKED ME OUT.


1) FLESH-EATING BUGS. EW. I think those things scared me more than the Replicators did. 'Cause at least the Replicators didn't EAT YOU.

2) SG-1 MOVIE NIGHT! It's canon! And Teal'c wanted to watch Old School! *giggles*

3) Is it wrong that I found Sam incredibly hot when she was telling What's-His-Name--the bald guy--that she didn't think she could give a pep talk at that moment, considering the incredibly deep shit that they were in? (Obviously, I'm paraphrasing a bit.) She was so pissed off, and I LOVED IT. Because she didn't give a damn what he was saying. And it made me gleeful.


So, yay, SciFi Friday! I'm just sad I won't be able to watch it for the rest of the school year. *pouts*

Tags:

Profile

I love the world (xkcd)
raindroproses
like a psychotic rainbow
Heroine Addict

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones