like a psychotic rainbow (raindroproses) wrote,
like a psychotic rainbow
raindroproses

  • Mood:

SciFi Friday!

I got to watch Stargate tonight! SG-1 and Atlantis! And while I was kinda "meh" about Atlantis, SG-1 FREAKED ME OUT.


1) FLESH-EATING BUGS. EW. I think those things scared me more than the Replicators did. 'Cause at least the Replicators didn't EAT YOU.

2) SG-1 MOVIE NIGHT! It's canon! And Teal'c wanted to watch Old School! *giggles*

3) Is it wrong that I found Sam incredibly hot when she was telling What's-His-Name--the bald guy--that she didn't think she could give a pep talk at that moment, considering the incredibly deep shit that they were in? (Obviously, I'm paraphrasing a bit.) She was so pissed off, and I LOVED IT. Because she didn't give a damn what he was saying. And it made me gleeful.


So, yay, SciFi Friday! I'm just sad I won't be able to watch it for the rest of the school year. *pouts*
Tags: stargate
Subscribe

  • Owwww. Owie. Ouch.

    Dear pharmaceutical industry: I love you. I love you so very, very much. You are my new friend. I am not the stoic type. I realized that fully…

  • "Bah" to stereotypical gender roles.

    Christmas! I love Christmas. I like decorations, and candy, and yes, I unironically love Christmas music. But the best part is watching kids open…

  • "I ha' woot canaw."

    The high-pitched whine of a dentist's drill must be one of the most horrifying sounds in the universe. Like CJ said up there, I had a root canal…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments