?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

NCIS ship names

And I continue to spam LiveJournal...

So, one night, b_cavis and I were bored and came up with a bunch of 'ship names for NCIS ships. Then I asked cakemage to help.

This is what we came up with. Feel free to volunteer names and taglines for ships that don't have them. Or ones that do. Whatever.


Gibbs/Kate: Kibbles --
Gibbs/Tony: Gonads -- From Gibbs/Tony, to Gony, to Gonads. Also, because that's what most of their fans are obsessed with.
Gibbs/Abby: Caf-POW! -- Because she's the Caf, and he's the POW!
Gibbs/Ducky: Codgers --
Gibbs/McGee: Hero Worship -- Because it's SO obvious.
Gibbs/Ari: Vendetta -- Because hatesex is hot.
Gibbs/Gerald: The G Spot
Gibbs/Fornell: Statler and Waldorf -- Because they're crotchety, snarky old bastards.

Kate/Tony: Tater Tots -- From Tony/Kate, to Tate, to Tater. Also, because most of the fans are young.
Kate/Abby: Milkshake -- Because damn right it's better than yours.
Kate/Ducky: Class -- Because they both have it in spades.
Kate/McGee: Pity Fuck -- Because that's the only way she'd ever let him touch her.
Kate/Ari: Stockholm -- Because his eyes are kind. (Or Cannon -- Because we're gonna blow holes in canon.)
Kate/Gerald: Guilt -- Because she wants to make it up to him.
Kate/Fornell: Snark --

Tony/Abby: Kittens -- Because a tabby is a fucking cat.
Tony/Ducky:
Tony/McGee: Sith -- Because the master is bringing the student to the Dark Side.
Tony/Ari: Onions -- Because they have layers. (Or Voyeurs -- Because they get off on watching you.)

Abby/Ducky: Ramblers -- Because they never shut the fuck up.
Abby/McGee: Geeks -- Because she loves it when he talks geek.
Abby/Palmer: Jealousy -- Because they both want to make McGee jealous.
Abby/Gerald: Fun and Games -- Because, dude, this ship would rock.

Ducky/Ari: Culture -- Because they've been around the world a couple times.
Ducky/Palmer: Irritation -- Because... well, duh.
Ducky/Gerald: Mirrors -- Because they do say old married couples start to resemble each other.

McGee/Palmer: Dorks -- Because... yeah.

Ari/Gerald: Grudge --
Ari/Fornell: Big Brother -- Because they're watching you.

Palmer/Gerald: Usurper --

Gibbs/Kate/Tony: Musketeers -- Because all for one... and one for all.

Tags:

Comments

_workinprogress
Jun. 3rd, 2005 09:52 pm (UTC)
now I want to write a voyeuristic Tony/kate, Kate/ari Ari/Tony fic.

damnit! I can barely keep up with the bunnies I already have!
tpeej
Jun. 4th, 2005 01:25 am (UTC)
First off, you people are sick and I love it!
For Gibbs and Gerald: The G spot (yeah, yeah, I know. Go to my room)
For Tony and McGee:Sith (one Master and student)
raindroproses
Jun. 4th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
YES. Perfect. *grin*
tpeej
Jun. 4th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked those thoughts.
sundance201
Jun. 4th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC)
*peeks out from under the rock she was lurking under* Oh this really amuses me! *sniggers* I especially love Kittens and Onions...

BTW, would you mind if I friended you? I love your fics and vids and....*giggles* A lot of your entries just amuse me. :P
raindroproses
Jun. 4th, 2005 12:12 pm (UTC)
If you wanna friend me, go right ahead! :-)

*friends back*

Profile

I love the world (xkcd)
raindroproses
like a psychotic rainbow
Heroine Addict

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones