?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

You know that feeling that you get when you find the perfect source for your paper? The one that contains all the information you could possibly need, and the only problem is whittling it down to paper-length, and not book-length?

Yeah. So feeling that right now. *happy feeling*

Also, I was walking back from my visit with my Little Sister, and I saw this big, burly black man walking down the street with that "don't fuck with me" attitude. Guess what he was carrying.

No, really. Guess.

Did you guess?


He was carrying a pink Strawberry Shortcake umbrella.

I about died trying to restrain my laughter.

Comments

rowan_d
Apr. 25th, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC)
OMG, that's too hilarious.:D I'm not sure I could have avoided the laughter explosion...:D

j_guda
Apr. 25th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
Ha! That's great.
capecodgirl
Apr. 25th, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
*snerk* He was probably waiting for someone to make fun of him because of the umbrella.

Congrats on the brain activity. Don't you wish you could have these brainstorms in the middle of a final?
kimberlyfdr
Apr. 25th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
YAY!
Strawberry Shortcake--making you smile for years and years:) That's so funny.
irishlissa
Apr. 25th, 2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
LOL! I wonder what would happen if anyone had laughed. :) I'm glad you had some inspiration for your paper. :)

Profile

I love the world (xkcd)
raindroproses
like a psychotic rainbow
Heroine Addict

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones